Your Shopping Cart Cart is empty

Matrixyl Synthe 6™

Matrixyl Synthe 6 Helps you Look More Youthful

EWG Rating
Matrixyl Synthe-6 Skin Deep Safety Review

Scientific Name: {Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide 38}
Common Name: {Matrixyl 6000, Matrixyl S-6}

A powerful new version of Matrixyl 3000 is even more effective at reducing the signs of aging. What began as Matrixyl 1999 (which was a single peptide), became Matrixyl 3000 (a double peptide).

Now, with even more peptides and even more significant skin benefits, we have Matrixyl Synthe 6 with four peptides which are referred to as S-6 or 6000. The result of years of study and trials, to bring the best anti-aging ingredients to the world of skincare.

This ingredient contains Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-38, which is even better at targeting problem areas than the previous versions. Matrixyl targets explicitly some of the women’s most problematic areas, including sagging, droopy skin, wrinkles around the eyes, nose, mouth, and forehead, as well as common ailments for mature skin. Matrixyl Synthe 6 Helps your Face Look and Act More Youthful

Unlike other anti-aging solutions, you will not have to wait to see the results of your investment. Matrixyl Synthe 6 starts work as soon as you apply it, smoothing the appearance of wrinkles in all of the most worrisome areas.

Lines around the mouth look smoother and more filled. Those worry lines on the forehead appear less noticeable, and the appearance of crow’s feet around the eyes is significantly diminished, from the very first application. This is what sets this ingredient apart from other components.

As it begins to smooth the appearance of wrinkles, the peptides in Matrixyl Synthe 6 also signals the skin to produce more of the cells that keep it looking young and healthy. As we age, collagen and elastin begin to break down in the skin, which causes a sagging, wrinkled complexion.

The support structures and connective tissue also begins to wear away, which exacerbates these other signs of aging. Matrixyl Synthe 6 peptides improve the skin’s ability to produce the collagen it needs to look young and full again. It tells the skin that it is once again time to start producing collagen and hyaluronic acid.

Matrixyl Synthe 6 support structures and the cells themselves become stronger and more elastic. The hydrating hyaluronic acid fills the cells, which makes the volume of the face look fuller and younger. Mature complexions often suffer from significant dehydration, which can make it look even more sunken and sallow than it would otherwise.

Synthe 6 provides some of the essential components that cells need to function as they did when the skin was young. A more beautiful, youthful look appears.

Matrixyl Synthe 6 provides beneficial nutrients and is safe to use on skin. Studies have shown that it promotes healthy-looking skin, without irritating.

Matrixyl Synthe-6 vs. Epidermal Growth Factors

Epidermal Growth Factors promote skin regeneration. They are the creme de la creme when it comes to anti-aging ingredients. But they also come at a high cost. Using matrikines-like peptides can also enhance dermal rejuvenation.  In cosmetic products, matrikines contain small molecules that enhance skin penetration. Using products containing growth factors, cytokines, or matrikines peptides can offer the promise of growth factor-like activities.

Sources:
https://www.ewg.org/skindeep/ingredient/704420/PALMITOYL_PENTAPEPTIDE-3_%28MATRIXYL%29/

https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC5108505/

5 item(s) - Page 1 of 1