Phytocell Tec Malus Domestica Apple Stem Cells

EWG Rating

Beauty Ingredient Review

Scientific Name: {Malus domestica}

Common Name: {PhytoCellTec, Apple stem cells}

Rejuvenating Apple Stem Cells

Apple Stem Cells

These stem cells are derived from rare Swiss apples and are part of an award-winning study into the function and effects of stem cells on tissue regeneration. PhytoCell Tec works deep within the skin to prolong the life of healthy cells and provide the nutrients that skin needs to produce healthier, longer-living cells in the long term.

The apple that these cells are taken from is called the Uttwiler Spatlauber. Though it has an amusing name, the apple’s amazing properties are nothing to joke about. Though this species of apple is somewhat rare, it is revered for how well it stores over cold Swiss winters. This property was the impetus behind studies into its ability to preserve a youthful looking face.

What researchers found was impressive. The PhytoCell Tec Malus Domestica could lend its longevity to skin cells. The signs of aging were significantly decreased. As we grow older, our skin is not able to produce as many healthy cells as it once did when we were younger. It gets harder to replace aging cells as they begin to age faster. By elongating the lives of healthy cells, the face can look younger and more beautiful for a longer period. This ingredient also aids in the regeneration of new, healthy cells, infused with the ability to live long, full lives.

Rejuvenating Breakthroughapple stem cells from malus domestica

Not only do they rejuvenate by prolonging cell’s lives, but it also delivers many of the components skin needs. These nutrients form the building blocks of cells, to ensure that the skin has the ingredients it needs to accelerate the regeneration process.

All of these benefits are combined with a powerful UV protectant. Working to block the harmful effects of the sun’s rays, you can still get your mood-boosting, vitamin-enhancing sunshine, without the chance of sunburn or long-lasting photo-damage.

During a four-week study, researchers found that twenty women saw a 15% reduction in the intensity and depth of wrinkles. Using PhytoCell Tec Malus Domestica at the first signs of aging can help to delay the appearance of further wrinkles. Using it even after wrinkles and lines develop, can contribute to even out the complexion, and fill in the look of even deep wrinkles.

PhytoCell Tec Malus Domestica can be purchased in an anti-aging serum or added as a boost to your favorite eye cream. You can even add the ingredient directly to makeup, to cover and reverse the look of age lines. Because it is all natural, it is unlikely to irritate even the most sensitive skin.

5 item(s) - Page 1 of 1
Apple stem cells help return your complexion to its youthful look, a taut complexion that is firm, like a crisp green apple.
$29.95
Our signature powerhouse serum that rivals competitors serums costing $150 and up! The highest concentrations with 11 anti-aging peptides.
$99.00

Our Liquid Facelift Serum helps erase the look of fine lines and wrinkles, firms, tightens, and lifts sagging areas plus leaves a dewy glow! Your all-star cast of clinically proven anti-aging peptides, stem cells, alpha lipoic acid, retinol, and antioxidants.

$75.00
Our Apple Stem Cell Moisturizer helps your skin be more resilient to aging! Achieve a youthful, radiant glow, younger-looking, decrease the look of fine lines and wrinkles, improve skin's firmness & elasticity, and brighten your skin tone.
$32.95 $29.95
Treat the appearance of dark circles and crow's feet with Uplift Eye Cream packed with the best anti-aging peptides and natural botanicals to diminish the look of wrinkles (Argireline, Snap 8, Phytocell Tec), to lift (Pepha Tight, Syn-Coll) and to brighten (Licorice, Alpha Arbutin, Regu-Age, Haloxyl, Spin Trap).
$38.95