Organic Coconut Oil has so many uses! You can use it undiluted as a facial beauty oil. Or as a base for creams
and lotion making. You can use it in rollerball blends. Whether it's a product for skin or hair, coconut oil moisturizes with a non-greasy feel. It is USDA certified organic by the
NOP. The coconut oil is fractionated and extracted using a cold-pressed method. What does this mean? It's a liquid and won't solidify at room temperature. This will quickly become
your favorite base!
Cold-pressed USDA Organic Coconut Oil is used as a base, carrier oil, or beauty oil.
Certified by USDA and NOF.
Dilute 2% of the essential oil into a base of coconut oil.
Lotion-making supplies are filled by volume. Bottles not filled to the stop still contain the amount of liquid specified.
The Food and Drug Administration has not evaluated statements contained herein. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, and cure or prevent disease. Always consult with your dermatologist or professional skin care provider.
California Prop 65 Statement: The following statement is made to comply with the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm.