Green Tea

  • 2.5 Retinol Moisturizer

    2.5 Retinol Moisturizer

    Our Retinol Creams are an easy solution for a great complexion. Above all, they work at night to reveal fresh, youthful-looking skin.

  • 2.5% Retinol Serum

    2.5% Retinol Gel

    For a youthful, radiant complexion, use a topical 2.5% retinol gel serum that reduces the look of fine lines and wrinkles, improves skin tone, and minimizes pores.

  • Best Seller

    Ageless Advanced Age-Defying Serum

    Ageless Advanced Age-Defying Serum

    Ageless Age-Defying Anti-Aging Serum is a non-invasive, non-surgical, wrinkle injection alternative. 8 advanced anti-aging peptides to fight aging signs and visibly improve the look of lines and wrinkles. Our secret facelift cream includes Adipofill-in, Matrixyl Synthe-6, Skin Firm, Syn-Ake, Syn-Coll, Snap 8, and Haloxyl.

  • Moisturizing Antioxidant Cleanser

    Moisturizing Cleanser

    The best Moisturizing Cleanser is made with organics, filled with essential vitamins, antioxidants, and organic tea extracts, along with the delightful scent of cranberry.

  • Sold out
    Natural Cleanser from Skin Perfection

    Natural Cleanser Made with Organic Ingredients

    Natural Cleanser Made with Organic Ingredients Our Natural Cleanser is made with Certified Organic Ingredients and does double duty as a makeup remover! It's a perfect natural emulsifying system that's an excellent alternative to e-wax for clean, silky smooth skin!

  • Neck Lift and Firm Serum with 20% Pepha Tight

    Neck Lift and Firm Serum with 20% Pepha Tight

    Firm up your skin fast with Pepha Tight and Relistase in our Neck Lift and Firm Serum and tell gravity to take a hike.

  • Vitamin C Serum with Ferulic and Hyaluronic Acid

    Vitamin C Serum with Hyaluronic Acid

    Vitamin C Serum is essential for brighter skin. Use daily to protect from environmental pollution: antioxidants, botanicals, and organic ingredients for a supple, brighter-looking complexion.

Showing 7 of 7 products
EWG Rating
Green tea contains ECGC with polyphenols.

Scientific Name: {Camillia sinensis}
Common Name: {Green tea leaf extract}
Beneficial Antioxidants: {EGCG, Epigallocatechin Gallate}

Green tea is loaded with polyphenols. Polyphenols are potent antioxidants that absorb into the skin and help fight the attack of free radicals.

Along with antioxidants, green tea can accelerate the rejuvenation process, increase the skin's natural ability to hold moisture, and not just fight free radicals but also prevent it. As it combats inflammation, it also helps to clear pores, making it great for acne-prone complexions.

Because it can also diminish some signs of aging, green tea makes itself an excellent skincare supplement for every woman in every stage of life.

Green Tea EGCG infused with jasmine flowers

It collects substances from the air. Every time the hand touches the face, it deposits oils, contaminants, and bacteria into the skin.

All of these things are then absorbed into the skin, usually to its detriment. Green tea works against all of these pollutants.

It is scavenging for the free radicals they create, allowing the body to safely expel them instead of enabling them to wreak havoc on the skin.

Though green tea does not work as a sunscreen, using it before or directly after sun exposure can help prevent photoaging.

The skin makes its moisture, which is what gives it both its full and soft appearance.

When this moisture production and retention system is out of balance, the skin may not hold on to the moisture it needs. Or it may be creating too much moisture.

Green tea can help the skin regulate this process, strengthening cells to hold on to moisture more efficiently. If less oil is produced, clogged pores and breakouts are less likely. That means fewer acne spots!

Green tea is excellent at restoring your skin's vitality.

While green tea has not been confirmed to diminish the signs of aging, it does work as a preventative measure. Just as it works to prevent increased aging, it can help keep the signs of that photoaging from appearing. In addition, using it from young adulthood could prolong the look of healthy, beautiful skin.

ECGC can increase moisture retention and reduce the appearance of lines and wrinkles, a green tea product at any stage of life. In addition, because it is naturally safe and non-irritating, it works exceptionally well for women with chronic conditions and sensitive skin.

Filters