icon
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP)

paraben-free cosmetics paraben-free cosmetics hover img phthalate-free beauty phthalate-free beauty img made in the usa made in the usa hover img cruelty-free cosmetics cruelty-free cosmetics hover img

little green leaf

Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP)

Antioxidant-Rich Brightening Vitamin C Powder!
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP) is a stable form of Vitamin C powder to brighten your complexion.
Price:
Regular price
$14.95
Sale price
$14.95
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Manufacturer: Skin Perfection

Product Description

Product Description

Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP)

Recommended Usage Rate: .2-10%

Paraben-free and GMO-free!

10 g of white crystals in a jar with a silver lid.

Vitamin C Powder in a very stable form, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP). Commonly referred to as the MAP, it is a highly potent antioxidant to brighten your complexion. Applied topically, Vitamin C can brighten your complexion, creating a softer, smoother, and even skin tone.
  • Antioxidant Protection
  • Promotes Collagen
  • Skin Brightening Properties
  • Helps Diminish Fine Lines and Wrinkles

Add a small amount of the powder to your formulation, serum, or moisturizer. Experienced formulators should only use this product. If you are a beginner, try dissolving the crystals in distilled water before adding to your formulation.

How to use

Manufacturer Recommended Usage Rate: .2 - 10%
Typical Usage: 3%
Appearance:White Powder
Solubility:Water soluble
Storage:Place in a cool, dry place.

Add to your formulation during the water phase or at the end of the process, but before adding a preservative. You can also dissolve some of the crystals by pouring them into the distilled water before adding them to your mixture. This ensures that the granules of powder are entirely dissolved. You can find formulating instructions on our product usage and guidelines page .

Warnings:Do not use directly on the skin. For external use only.

Ingredients

 

 

Manufacturer Recommended Usage Rate: .2 - 10%
Typical Usage: 3%
Appearance:White Powder
Solubility:Water soluble
Storage:Place in a cool, dry place.

Add to your formulation during the water phase or at the end of the process, but before adding a preservative. You can also dissolve some of the crystals by pouring them into the distilled water before adding them to your mixture. This ensures that the granules of powder are entirely dissolved. You can find formulating instructions on our product usage and guidelines page .

Warnings:Do not use directly on the skin. For external use only.

INCI Name: Magnesium ascorbyl phosphate.

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question