Your Shopping Cart Cart is empty

Spin Trap

EWG Rating
Cosmetic Skin Deep Rating
Scientific Name: {Phenyl t-butylnitrone}
Common Name: {Spin Trap, PBN}

Though Spin Trap or PBN is technically an antioxidant. It has a unique formulation that makes it much more efficient than any other antioxidant on the market. The secret of Spin Trap is in the name. It performs the same basic function as an antioxidant, trapping and neutralizing free radicals. But then the “Spin” comes in. Spin Traps do something that no other antioxidant or substance can do, they spin free radicals back into useful, nourishing molecules, that can be used to improve the health of the skin.

Free radicals enter the skin from several sources. Photodamage is one of the most common, but pollutants and other environmental sources can also introduce free radicals into the skin. Once there, they begin to wreak havoc, harming healthy cells and quickly replicating, in much the same way that cancer does. If an antioxidant is not introduced into the skin, these free radicals can cause significant damage. Most ingredients of organic origin have an antioxidant component, which directly neutralizes the free radical and allows the body to remove it.

Spin Trap works differently, by isolating and attracting individual free radicals, and then converting them into a slew of other molecules. Oxygen, for example, is one of the most common, which is essential to the production of energy within cells and the building of new, healthy cells.

This makes Spin Trap a powerful anti-aging ingredient. As we age, our skin becomes more and more affected by free radicals, which can cause wrinkles and discoloration as they break down healthy cells. Not only does Spin Trap protect cells from further harm, it coverts free radicals into substances that the cells can use to become healthier. The side effects of Spin Trap usage are less inflammation, less harm, and more vibrant-looking skin.

Studies have shown that free radicals are the cause of many of the chronic disease that develops as we age. Eliminating them from the surface can ensure that a good portion of normal skin damage never occurs. When combined with other antioxidants Spin Trap can improve their effects.

It is mainly used to improve the look of uneven, discolored, and rough skin, but can also improve the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, and make the entire complexion appear brighter, fuller, and more beautiful. The face can function properly. It can help regenerate and to protect itself from future harm; it can diminish the dull, sagging, tired look of aging skin.

8 item(s) - Page 1 of 1
Hyaluronic Acid, Edelweiss Extract, Argireline, Snap-8, Matrixyl 3000, Inyline, Pepha Tight, Antarcticine, Phytocell Malus Domestica (Apple Stem Cells), Adipofill-in, Syn-Coll, Juveleven, Matrixyl S-6, Uplevity, Spin Trap.
$99.00
Ageless Age-Defying Anti-Aging Serum is a non-invasive, non-surgical, wrinkle injection alternative with eight advanced anti-aging peptides to fight the signs of aging. Ageless visibly improves the look of lines and wrinkles. Look younger every day with our advanced peptide and wrinkle filling system!
$65.00
This serum is our most potent formula yet for combating the look of deep wrinkles with Argireline, Snap 8, and Syn-Ake! Our anti-aging serum for expression lines includes Matrixyl 3000, Syn-Coll, Teprenone, Hyaluronic Acid, and Spin Trap.
$33.95
Lilac Stem Cells, a plethora of antioxidants including Alpha Lipoic Acid and Ubiquinone (CoQ10), and Epidermal Growth Factor will have you looking more vibrant and youthful.
$65.00
Go for the plumping effect of hyaluronic acid and highly concentrated peptides for visible results!
$33.95
Treat the appearance of dark circles and crow's feet with Uplift Eye Cream packed with the best anti-aging peptides and natural botanicals to diminish the look of wrinkles (Argireline, Snap 8, Phytocell Tec), to lift (Pepha Tight, Syn-Coll) and to brighten (Licorice, Alpha Arbutin, Regu-Age, Haloxyl, Spin Trap).
$38.95
This serum is our most potent formula yet for smoothing out the look of deep wrinkles and promote healthy, supple skin!
$65.00
The Balm Hydrating EGF Peptide Cream is "the bomb" for healthy skin. The Balm works by combating the effects of aging on the skin and replenishes the skin's naturally supply of collagen by hydrating the skin. MitoProtect (Ubiquinone (CoQ10), Thioctic (R-lipoic) Acid, Spin Trap, Polysorbate 80, Acetyl Carnitine (L), Adenine, ChroNOline, White Tea.
$38.50