Niacin

  • Neck Lift and Firm Serum with 20% Pepha Tight

    Neck Lift and Firm Serum with 20% Pepha Tight

    Firm up your skin fast with Pepha Tight and Relistase in our Neck Lift and Firm Serum and tell gravity to take a hike.

  • Best Seller

    Ageless Advanced Age-Defying Serum

    Ageless Advanced Age-Defying Serum

    Ageless Age-Defying Anti-Aging Serum is a non-invasive, non-surgical, wrinkle injection alternative. 8 advanced anti-aging peptides to fight aging signs and visibly improve the look of lines and wrinkles. Our secret facelift cream includes Adipofill-in, Matrixyl Synthe-6, Skin Firm, Syn-Ake, Syn-Coll, Snap 8, and Haloxyl.

  • Best Seller

    Liquid Facelift Facial Serum

    Liquid Facelift

    Our Liquid Facelift Serum helps erase the look of fine lines and wrinkles. It firms, tightens, lifts sagging skin, and leaves a dewy glow with Uplevity, Argireline, Matrixyl, Retinol, Syn-Coll, and Pepha Tight.

  • 20% Matrixyl 3000 Collagen Peptide Booster Serums

    Matrixyl Collagen Booster Serum

    20% Matrixyl 3000 & Pepha Tight give the skin a hydration boost and plump up its volume. Enrich your skin today!

  • Love Them Lashes DIY Lash and Brow Base

    Love Them Lashes

    Our Love Them Lashes Brow Base will showcase your eyes! You add the anti-aging peptides so your eyelashes can appear longer, fuller, and thicker! Healthy Lashes and Brows! Bulk Base - You Add the Peptides and Mix!

  • 10% Niacinamide Serum

    10% Niacinamide Serum

    Niacin or Vitamin B3 is essential and beneficial for healthy skin, reducing redness and even skin tone today!

Showing 6 of 6 products

EWG Rating
Niacin Beauty Product Review
Scientific Name: {3-Carboxypyridine}
Common Name: {Niacin, Anti-pellagra vitamin, Apelagrin}

Niacin or Niacinamide is a form of Vitamin B3. It is a skin-loving water-soluble vitamin.

Dermatologists recommend using Vitamin B3 for those with problematic skin. Whether it is blemished, it is reddened, or sensitive. It helps

  • improve the skin's barrier
  • inhibits pigmentation
  • improves micro-circulation
  • potent antioxidant
  • helps to smooth fine lines and wrinkles

Using a 5% concentration of niacinamide can help reduce the face's redness and promote a healthy complexion.

Benefits of Niacinamide in Serums

  • Restore a Healthy Skin Barrier
  • Helps Soften Fine Lines and Wrinkles, Including Crow's Feet
  • Improve the Look of Large Pores

For a brighter, more even complexion, try our 5% niacinamide serum.

About the Author

Kari Thomas wrote this article.

Filters