Phytocell Tec Malus Domestica Apple Stem Cells

EWG Rating

Beauty Ingredient Review

Scientific Name: {Malus domestica}
Common Name: {PhytoCellTec, Apple stem cells}

Rejuvenating Apple Stem Cells

What are Apple Stem Cells?

These stem cells are derived from rare Swiss apples and are part of an award-winning study into stem cells' function and tissue regeneration effects.

PhytoCell Tec works deep within the skin to prolong the life of healthy cells and provide the nutrients that the skin needs to produce healthier, longer-living cells in the long term.

The apple that these cells are taken from is called the Uttwiler Spatlauber. Though it has an amusing name, the apple’s amazing properties are nothing to joke about. Though this apple species is somewhat rare, it is revered for how well it stores over cold Swiss winters.

This property was the impetus behind studies into its ability to preserve a youthful-looking face.

What researchers found was impressive. The PhytoCell Tec Malus Domestica could lend its longevity to skin cells. The signs of aging were significantly decreased. As we grow older, our skin cannot produce as many healthy cells as it once did when we were younger.

It gets harder to replace aging cells as they begin to age faster. By elongating healthy cells' lives, the face can look younger and more beautiful for a longer period. This ingredient also aids in the regeneration of new, healthy cells, infused with the ability to live long, full lives.

Rejuvenating BreakthroughPhytoCell Tec Malus Domestica - Apple Stem Cells

Not only do they rejuvenate by prolonging cell’s lives, but it also delivers many of the components skin needs.

These nutrients form the building blocks of cells to ensure that the skin has the ingredients it needs to accelerate the regeneration process.

All of these benefits are combined with a powerful UV protectant. Working to block the harmful effects of the sun’s rays, you can still get your mood-boosting, vitamin-enhancing sunshine without the chance of sunburn or long-lasting photo-aging.

Researchers found that twenty women saw a 15% reduction in wrinkles' intensity and depth during a four-week study. Using PhytoCell Tec Malus Domestica at the first signs of aging can delay the appearance of further wrinkles.

Using it even after wrinkles and lines develop can contribute to even out the complexion and fill in the look of even deep wrinkles.

PhytoCell Tec Malus Domestica can be purchased in an anti-aging serum or added as a boost to your favorite eye cream. You can even add the ingredient directly to makeup to cover and reverse the look of age lines.

Because it is all-natural, it is unlikely to irritate even the most sensitive skin. Revive your complexion with longevity and delay the signs of aging.

Sources:
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC5674215/
https://www.neilarmayan.kr/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/research-plant-stem-cell-skin-hair.pdf
https://mibellebiochemistry.com/phytocelltectm-malus-domestica

About the Author
Kari Thomas wrote this article.

About Skin Perfection

We’re here to help you create clean beauty products and get you looking younger. We’ve put together our best tips for making your own skincare products, finding the best anti-aging ingredients, plus in-depth videos and guides.

Learn more about our team here.

Getting Started and Guides

Make sure to start with the right setup. Learn how to create your DIY skincare the right way. It'll make your life so much easier. Here's how:

The Best Peptides

We've used all of the best peptides out there. Some of them we love. Others we didn't. Learn from our experience on which anti-aging peptides work.

Best-Selling Skincare

Need a ready-made solution? Check out our best selling anti-aging products, including serums and moisturizers. We've got you.

Green Apple Stem Cells Phytocelltec Malus Domestica
Green Apple Stem Cells Phytocelltec Malus Domestica

PhytoCellTec Malus Domestica - Apple Stem Cells

$29.95
Treat dark circles and crow's feet with uplift eye cream
Treat dark circles and crow's feet with uplift eye cream

Uplift Eye Cream

$38.95
Best Anti Aging Serums, Peptide Fusion - Anti wrinkle serum
Best Anti Aging Serums, Peptide Fusion - Anti wrinkle serum

Peptide Fusion Anti Aging Serum

$89.95
supercharged wrinkle eraser anti-aging serum
supercharged wrinkle eraser anti-aging serum

Wrinkle Eraser Supercharged Peptide Serum

$99.00
PhytoCellTec Moisturizer with apple stem cells
PhytoCellTec Moisturizer with apple stem cells

PhytoCellTec Smart Moisturizer

$32.95
Liquid Facelift
Liquid Facelift

Liquid Facelift

$74.95
Love Them Lashes
Love Them Lashes

Love Them Lashes

$29.95

Search